For Sale in Ashdod

258 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

Sight on the sea 6
Sale Apartment Bord de mer

Sight on the sea

5 rooms 166 sqm 25,301 ₪/sqm
4,200,000 ₪
$1,449,000 · €1,247,400
 Near to the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Duplex Marina

Near to the sea

5 rooms 150 sqm 39,333 ₪/sqm
5,900,000 ₪
$2,035,500 · €1,752,300
with terrace EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Duplex Yud Bet

with terrace

5 rooms 230 sqm 15,217 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,207,500 · €1,039,500
Balcony on the sea 6
Sale Apartment Dalet

Balcony on the sea

4 rooms 130 sqm 17,308 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$776,250 · €668,250
Seafront apartment for sale in Ashdod 4
Sale Apartment Yud Alef

Seafront apartment for sale in Ashdod

5 rooms 130 sqm 20,000 ₪/sqm
2,600,000 ₪
$897,000 · €772,200
Magnificent apartment in Ashdod with 35 m2 terrace 6
5 rooms 186 sqm 17,204 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,104,000 · €950,400
Superb penthouse with terrace, good orientation, excellent location 6
5 rooms 190 sqm 20,263 ₪/sqm
3,850,000 ₪
$1,328,250 · €1,143,450
ASHDOD, Apartment with terrace, good location, good opportunity, not to be missed!, good deal 4
3 rooms 70 sqm 29,286 ₪/sqm
2,050,000 ₪
$707,250 · €608,850
Villa in Youd Zayin in Ashdod with pool 6
6 rooms 180 sqm 40,556 ₪/sqm
7,300,000 ₪
$2,518,500 · €2,168,100
FOR SALE EXCEPTIONAL VILLA IN ASHDOD, ISRAEL EXCLUSIVE
6 rooms 280 sqm 25,714 ₪/sqm
7,200,000 ₪
$2,484,000 · €2,138,400
The ideal: 2-room apartment by the sea in Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 52 sqm 28,654 ₪/sqm
1,490,000 ₪
$514,050 · €442,530
Exceptional Villa in Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Villa Yud Alef

Exceptional Villa in Ashdod

8 rooms 526 sqm 22,624 ₪/sqm
11,900,000 ₪
$4,105,500 · €3,534,300

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe