For Sale in Ashdod

258 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

5-room apartment for sale in Ashdod 6
5 rooms 160 sqm 18,438 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,017,750 · €876,150
Good bargain EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Alef

Good bargain

4 rooms 127 sqm 18,504 ₪/sqm
2,350,000 ₪
$810,750 · €697,950
 Near to the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Mini-Penthouse Mar

Near to the sea

5 rooms 158 sqm 25,316 ₪/sqm
4,000,000 ₪
$1,380,000 · €1,188,000
Huge and luxurious villa in Ashdod steps from the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
7 rooms 700 sqm 17,857 ₪/sqm
12,500,000 ₪
$4,312,500 · €3,712,500
Sight on the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Penthouse Dalet

Sight on the sea

4 rooms 300 sqm 13,300 ₪/sqm
3,990,000 ₪
$1,376,550 · €1,185,030
The ideal apartment: 4 rooms with open view and sunny in Ashdod 4
4 rooms 127 sqm 20,866 ₪/sqm
2,650,000 ₪
$914,250 · €787,050
Rare: 5-room apartment in Ashdod 6
Sale Apartment City

Rare: 5-room apartment in Ashdod

5 rooms 160 sqm 16,813 ₪/sqm
2,690,000 ₪
$928,050 · €798,930
Majestic 5-room apartment converted to 4 for sale in Ashdod 6
5 rooms 160 sqm 32,813 ₪/sqm
5,250,000 ₪
$1,811,250 · €1,559,250
With not missing! EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment City

With not missing!

4 rooms 132 sqm 18,864 ₪/sqm
2,490,000 ₪
$859,050 · €739,530
New EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Het

New

2 rooms 73 sqm 27,260 ₪/sqm
1,990,000 ₪
$686,550 · €591,030
High standing 6
Sale Apartment Bord de mer

High standing

4 rooms 130 sqm 22,692 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,017,750 · €876,150
Renovated EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment He

Renovated

5 rooms 154 sqm 18,506 ₪/sqm
2,850,000 ₪
$983,250 · €846,450

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe