For Sale in Ashdod

258 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

Apartment with terrace, quiet location, not to be missed! 5
3 rooms 100 sqm 21,900 ₪/sqm
2,190,000 ₪
$755,550 · €650,430
High-end, luxurious, close to the sea, sea view, not to be missed! Quality project EXCLUSIVE 6
7 rooms 340 sqm 35,294 ₪/sqm
12,000,000 ₪
$4,140,000 · €3,564,000
Exceptional opportunity!!! Villa with pool in Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 185 sqm 40,541 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,587,500 · €2,227,500
The rare gem! 2-room apartment with full sea view EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 52 sqm 32,692 ₪/sqm
1,700,000 ₪
$586,500 · €504,900
Sublime apartment in Ashdod with stunning sea view EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 156 sqm 30,128 ₪/sqm
4,700,000 ₪
$1,621,500 · €1,395,900
With not missing! 6
Sale Apartment Yud Bet

With not missing!

5 rooms 170 sqm 20,882 ₪/sqm
3,550,000 ₪
$1,224,750 · €1,054,350
Good occasion 6
Sale Apartment Yud Alef

Good occasion

4 rooms 115 sqm 19,565 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$776,250 · €668,250
Need renovation 5
Sale Villa Tet vav

Need renovation

5 rooms 280 sqm 22,679 ₪/sqm
6,350,000 ₪
$2,190,750 · €1,885,950
Sight on the sea 6
Sale Apartment Yud Alef

Sight on the sea

5 rooms 230 sqm 18,696 ₪/sqm
4,300,000 ₪
$1,483,500 · €1,277,100
With not missing! 6
Sale Villa Yud Zayin

With not missing!

5 rooms 315 sqm 25,397 ₪/sqm
8,000,000 ₪
$2,760,000 · €2,376,000
Immense apartment EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment City

Immense apartment

5 rooms 200 sqm 17,500 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,207,500 · €1,039,500
Superb investment in Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment He

Superb investment in Ashdod

4 rooms 92 sqm 21,728 ₪/sqm
1,999,000 ₪
$689,655 · €593,703

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe