For Sale in Ashdod

258 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

Dream villa in Ashdod, pool, hammam, cinema... EXCLUSIVE 6
6 rooms 0 sqm
8,900,000 ₪
$3,070,500 · €2,643,300
Dream studio at West Ashdod Hotel for sale EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Bord de mer

Dream studio at West Ashdod Hotel for sale

2 rooms 40 sqm 23,750 ₪/sqm
950,000 ₪
$327,750 · €282,150
Balcony on the sea EXCLUSIVE 5
Sale Apartment Yud Zayin

Balcony on the sea

4 rooms 170 sqm 22,353 ₪/sqm
3,800,000 ₪
$1,311,000 · €1,128,600
Apartment with terrace - Good location - Not to be missed! - In good condition 5
4 rooms 117 sqm 24,359 ₪/sqm
2,850,000 ₪
$983,250 · €846,450
Sumptuous villa in Ashdod steps from the beach 6
7 rooms 0 sqm
10,000,000 ₪
$3,450,000 · €2,970,000
Apartment with terrace - Good location - Great opportunity not to be missed! 4
4 rooms 128 sqm 19,453 ₪/sqm
2,490,000 ₪
$859,050 · €739,530
Stop Deal: 4-room apartment in Ashdod at an unbeatable price EXCLUSIVE 5
4 rooms 100 sqm 17,900 ₪/sqm
1,790,000 ₪
$617,550 · €531,630
Beautiful apartment in attractive building - Large garden - Great location - Not to be missed! 6
5 rooms 130 sqm 28,769 ₪/sqm
3,740,000 ₪
$1,290,300 · €1,110,780
Apartment with terrace - Great location - Great opportunity not to be missed! 6
4 rooms 120 sqm 22,083 ₪/sqm
2,650,000 ₪
$914,250 · €787,050
Bright and spacious apartment for sale in Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 127 sqm 18,898 ₪/sqm
2,400,000 ₪
$828,000 · €712,800
Exceptional deal: 4-room apartment in Ashdod in Youd Bet EXCLUSIVE 6
3 rooms 102 sqm 20,490 ₪/sqm
2,090,000 ₪
$721,050 · €620,730
Majestic 5-room apartment in Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Yud Bet

Majestic 5-room apartment in Ashdod

5 rooms 160 sqm 20,000 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,104,000 · €950,400

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe