For Sale in Ashdod

258 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

With not missing!,Pleasant apartment,with terrace,Well arranged,in a beautiful building,Calm place ,Large,Renovated EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 131 sqm 28,168 ₪/sqm
3,690,000 ₪
$1,273,050 · €1,095,930
Ideal investment! Fully renovated 4.5-room apartment for sale, Guimel, Ashdod 6
4 rooms 96 sqm 20,625 ₪/sqm
1,980,000 ₪
$683,100 · €588,060
with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building, Near to the sea,Roomy,Sight on the sea 6
5 rooms 150 sqm 23,000 ₪/sqm
3,450,000 ₪
$1,190,250 · €1,024,650
Not to be missed! Magnificent 5-room apartment with terrace, sea view, near center 2
5 rooms 225 sqm 16,756 ₪/sqm
3,770,000 ₪
$1,300,650 · €1,119,690
Exclusive sale near City Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Het

Exclusive sale near City Ashdod

3 rooms 70 sqm 24,286 ₪/sqm
1,700,000 ₪
$586,500 · €504,900
Great opportunity! Ideal investment/pied-à-terre, spacious 3-room apartment for sale, Dalet, Ashdod 6
3 rooms 90 sqm 18,333 ₪/sqm
1,650,000 ₪
$569,250 · €490,050
Not to be missed! Beautiful 7-room cottage for sale, Marina, Ashdod 2
7 rooms 250 sqm 26,000 ₪/sqm
6,500,000 ₪
$2,242,500 · €1,930,500
Large garden-level apartment for sale, Youd Alef, Ashdod 6
4 rooms 140 sqm 27,857 ₪/sqm
3,900,000 ₪
$1,345,500 · €1,158,300
For sale 3-room apartment, good location in city center, in Ashdod 3
3 rooms 100 sqm 23,200 ₪/sqm
2,320,000 ₪
$800,400 · €689,040
Rare: 3-room apartment in Ashdod 6
Sale Apartment Yud Bet

Rare: 3-room apartment in Ashdod

3 rooms 110 sqm 19,545 ₪/sqm
2,150,000 ₪
$741,750 · €638,550
Magnificent 5-room apartment in Ashdod with breathtaking sea view terrace! 6
5 rooms 160 sqm 23,063 ₪/sqm
3,690,000 ₪
$1,273,050 · €1,095,930
Magnificent 4-room apartment at Ashdod Marina 6
4 rooms 155 sqm 29,032 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,552,500 · €1,336,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe