For Sale in Ashdod

258 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

Beautiful apartment,Sight on the sea 6
Sale Apartment Tet vav

Beautiful apartment,Sight on the sea

3 rooms 120 sqm 19,167 ₪/sqm
2,300,000 ₪
$793,500 · €683,100
with terrace,in center,Good site ,High standing ,Luxurious,New,Beautiful apartment,Splendid,Renovated 6
6 rooms 190 sqm 25,263 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,656,000 · €1,425,600
Pleasant apartment,Well arranged,Good site ,in a beautiful building,Large garden,Invested,Roomy 6
5 rooms 192 sqm 28,594 ₪/sqm
5,490,000 ₪
$1,894,050 · €1,630,530
With not missing!,with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Good site ,in a beautiful building,Splendid, Near to the sea,Roomy,Sight on the sea 6
4 rooms 140 sqm 28,571 ₪/sqm
4,000,000 ₪
$1,380,000 · €1,188,000
with terrace,in a beautiful building,Good site ,Large,Luxurious, Near to the sea,Sight on the sea,Roomy,Beautiful apartment,Splendid 6
5 rooms 178 sqm 30,899 ₪/sqm
5,500,000 ₪
$1,897,500 · €1,633,500
in center,with terrace,Beautiful apartment,Good site ,High standing ,Luxurious,Splendid
4 rooms 150 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
3,750,000 ₪
$1,293,750 · €1,113,750
with terrace,in a beautiful building,Good site ,Stage high with sight ,High standing ,Sight on the sea,New,Roomy,Splendid 6
5 rooms 150 sqm 19,667 ₪/sqm
2,950,000 ₪
$1,017,750 · €876,150
with terrace,Invested,in center,Good site ,High standing ,Sight on the sea,in a new building,Beautiful apartment,Splendid,Renovated 6
5 rooms 155 sqm 30,968 ₪/sqm
4,800,000 ₪
$1,656,000 · €1,425,600
with terrace,Good site ,High standing ,Luxurious,Well arranged,in a new building,Splendid,Renovated 6
5 rooms 245 sqm 26,531 ₪/sqm
6,500,000 ₪
$2,242,500 · €1,930,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe