For Sale in Ashdod

255 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

À ne pas manquer ! Duplex de 5,5 pièces à vendre, balcon sur la mer, haut standing  Ashdod, Tet Vav
5 rooms 155 sqm 36,774 ₪/sqm
5,700,000 ₪
$1,960,800 · €1,675,800
Large 5-room apartment for sale, high floor with sea view, Maar, Ashdod 6
5 rooms 210 sqm 21,429 ₪/sqm
4,500,000 ₪
$1,548,000 · €1,323,000
Terrain à vendre, Youd Zain, Ashdod
7 rooms 0 sqm
6,000,000 ₪
$2,064,000 · €1,764,000
Great opportunity not to be missed! 4-room apartment for sale in recent building, Het, Ashdod
4 rooms 90 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$774,000 · €661,500
Luxury 5-room apartment for sale, full sea view in the heart of Ashdod 11
5 rooms 150 sqm 34,000 ₪/sqm
5,100,000 ₪
$1,754,400 · €1,499,400
High standing EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Bord de mer

High standing

5 rooms 169 sqm 21,302 ₪/sqm
3,600,000 ₪
$1,238,400 · €1,058,400
Not to be missed! With terrace, good location, quiet area EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 125 sqm 18,320 ₪/sqm
2,290,000 ₪
$787,760 · €673,260
Calm EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Yud Bet

Calm

4 rooms 238 sqm 14,706 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,204,000 · €1,029,000
Splendid EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Villa Yud Zayin

Splendid

8 rooms 400 sqm 32,250 ₪/sqm
12,900,000 ₪
$4,437,600 · €3,792,600
Prestigious villa for sale in Ashdod – Youd Zayin neighborhood, 2nd line from sea 6
5 rooms 280 sqm 28,214 ₪/sqm
7,900,000 ₪
$2,717,600 · €2,322,600
quality project EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Apartment Het

quality project

4 rooms 122 sqm 18,443 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$774,000 · €661,500

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe