For Sale in Ashdod

258 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

Luxury villa for rent beachfront in Ashdod 6
8 rooms 340 sqm 35,294 ₪/sqm
12,000,000 ₪
$4,140,000 · €3,564,000
Balcony on the sea EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment City

Balcony on the sea

4 rooms 148 sqm 25,338 ₪/sqm
3,750,000 ₪
$1,293,750 · €1,113,750
quality project EXCLUSIVE 5
New Office Mar

quality project

1 rooms 65 sqm 17,200 ₪/sqm
1,118,000 ₪
$385,710 · €332,046
Quiet neighborhood 8
Sale Apartment Yud Bet

Quiet neighborhood

3 rooms 90 sqm 23,889 ₪/sqm
2,150,000 ₪
$741,750 · €638,550
With not missing! EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Ground floor Mar

With not missing!

5 rooms 180 sqm 26,389 ₪/sqm
4,750,000 ₪
$1,638,750 · €1,410,750
New EXCLUSIVE 2
Sale Apartment He

New

4 rooms 114 sqm 16,579 ₪/sqm
1,890,000 ₪
$652,050 · €561,330
in center EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Apartment Dalet

in center

4 rooms 137 sqm 19,343 ₪/sqm
2,650,000 ₪
$914,250 · €787,050
quality project EXCLUSIVE 2
New Apartment Vav

quality project

3 rooms 73 sqm 21,370 ₪/sqm
1,560,000 ₪
$538,200 · €463,320
quality project EXCLUSIVE 2
New Apartment Vav

quality project

4 rooms 99 sqm 18,283 ₪/sqm
1,810,000 ₪
$624,450 · €537,570
With not missing!,with terrace,Well arranged,Good site ,in a new building,New,quality project 8
4 rooms 106 sqm 24,887 ₪/sqm
2,638,000 ₪
$910,110 · €783,486
Ideal first purchase, seaside pied-à-terre without worries EXCLUSIVE 6
2 rooms 40 sqm 23,750 ₪/sqm
950,000 ₪
$327,750 · €282,150
quality project
New Apartment Dalet

quality project

5 rooms 166 sqm 25,602 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,466,250 · €1,262,250

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe