For Sale in Ashdod

127 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

For Sale – Superb 5-room apartment in Ashdod, Kineret Street (Youd Alef) EXCLUSIVE 9
5 rooms 170 sqm 18,824 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,104,000 · €950,400
Pleasant apartment,Well arranged,Large,Large garden,Invested,Splendid,New,Roomy 8
5 rooms 200 sqm 36,250 ₪/sqm
7,250,000 ₪
$2,501,250 · €2,153,250
L'apothéose, à vendre à Ashdod EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Marina

L'apothéose, à vendre à Ashdod

5 rooms 169 sqm 21,183 ₪/sqm
3,580,000 ₪
$1,235,100 · €1,063,260
Magnificent house for sale in Nitzan 6
7 rooms 355 sqm 26,761 ₪/sqm
9,500,000 ₪
$3,277,500 · €2,821,500
Israel, Ashdod - 5-room apartment for sale 2
5 rooms 130 sqm 15,885 ₪/sqm
2,065,000 ₪
$712,425 · €613,305
Israel, Ashdod - 5-room apartment for sale 3
5 rooms 130 sqm 15,885 ₪/sqm
2,065,000 ₪
$712,425 · €613,305
In the luxurious towers 4
Sale Apartment Alef

In the luxurious towers

5 rooms 215 sqm 20,000 ₪/sqm
4,300,000 ₪
$1,483,500 · €1,277,100
High standing EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment City

High standing

5 rooms 159 sqm 29,874 ₪/sqm
4,750,000 ₪
$1,638,750 · €1,410,750
Sight on the sea EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Apartment Marina

Sight on the sea

5 rooms 170 sqm 25,000 ₪/sqm
4,250,000 ₪
$1,466,250 · €1,262,250
Luxurious EXCLUSIVE 6
Sale Villa Yud Zayin

Luxurious

5 rooms 425 sqm 35,059 ₪/sqm
14,900,000 ₪
$5,140,500 · €4,425,300

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe