For Sale in Ashdod

256 listings

For Sale in Ashdod — Market Overview

Ashdod offers something increasingly rare on the Israeli coast: genuine beachfront value at an accessible entry price. At ₪22,000/sqm on average, it remains one of the most affordable Mediterranean seafront markets in the country, with a quality of life that punches well above its price tag – 7 km of beaches, a growing marina, wide boulevards, and a city that has invested heavily in public infrastructure over the past decade. The French-speaking community here is not a marketing slogan; with tens of thousands of French olim already settled, Ashdod has developed a complete ecosystem of French schools, synagogues, shops, and social networks that makes integration seamless for newcomers. The port – Israel's largest – anchors a diversified local economy that insulates the property market from the volatility seen in purely residential cities. New construction along the seafront and marina quarters is pushing quality upward while prices remain well below Netanya or Tel Aviv. For families planning aliyah, mid-budget investors seeking rental income, or buyers simply priced out of the northern coast, Ashdod delivers Mediterranean lifestyle at a fraction of the cost.

High standing EXCLUSIVE 10
Sale Apartment Bord de mer

High standing

5 rooms 169 sqm 21,302 ₪/sqm
3,600,000 ₪
$1,242,000 · €1,069,200
Not to be missed! With terrace, good location, quiet area EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 125 sqm 18,320 ₪/sqm
2,290,000 ₪
$790,050 · €680,130
Splendid EXCLUSIVE 8
Sale Villa Yud Zayin

Splendid

8 rooms 400 sqm 32,250 ₪/sqm
12,900,000 ₪
$4,450,500 · €3,831,300
Calm EXCLUSIVE 7
Sale Apartment Yud Bet

Calm

4 rooms 238 sqm 14,706 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,207,500 · €1,039,500
For sale in Ashdod: Real gem! 9
Sale Apartment City

For sale in Ashdod: Real gem!

4 rooms 128 sqm 17,188 ₪/sqm
2,200,000 ₪
$759,000 · €653,400
For Sale – Exceptional Detached Villa in Ashdod (Youd Zayin District) 6
6 rooms 270 sqm 27,778 ₪/sqm
7,500,000 ₪
$2,587,500 · €2,227,500
For Sale – Superb 5-room apartment in Ashdod, Kineret Street (Youd Alef) EXCLUSIVE 9
5 rooms 170 sqm 18,824 ₪/sqm
3,200,000 ₪
$1,104,000 · €950,400
AMAZING DEAL – DALET, ASHDOD - 3.5-room apartment for sale EXCLUSIVE 5
3 rooms 87 sqm 20,115 ₪/sqm
1,750,000 ₪
$603,750 · €519,750
quality project EXCLUSIVE 9
Sale Apartment Het

quality project

4 rooms 122 sqm 18,443 ₪/sqm
2,250,000 ₪
$776,250 · €668,250
appartement 3 pieces bien situer 6
3 rooms 80 sqm 21,250 ₪/sqm
1,700,000 ₪
$586,500 · €504,900

Get new for sale listings by email

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe